MEMBER ARTIST LINKS

MEMBER ARTIST LINKS

You can join or renew online today!

Noelle Adamoschek, Mosaic Art & Stained Glass
Fred Adell, Wildlife Artist
David Allen, Aerial Photography, Video Editing, Food Photography & Styling
Dea Archbold, Glass Artist
Richard Armstrong, Voice, Opera & Theater
Laura Avello, Printmaker
Kim Bach, Painter
Ava Barbour, Design
Robert Barker, Photographer
Sarah Barker, Painter
Susan Beecher, Potter
Maureen Beitler, Photographer
Tom Berry, Sculpture & Painter
Edlynn Trinity Bindler, Linocut Artist
Bindlestiff Family Cirkus, Circus and Variety Arts
Jane Bloodgood-Abrams, Painter
Naomi Blum, Painter
Natalie Boburka, Art and Music Studio
Irja Boden, Ceramic Sculpture
Carmen Borgia, Music, Sound Design
Don Boutin, Artist
Kate Boyer, Heron & Earth Graphic Design, GCCA Arts Alive Design
Jesse Bransford, Illustration
Bridge Street Theatre, Performing & Visual Arts Complex
Shannon Broder, Creative Critters
Toni Brogan, Fiber Artist
Allen Bryan, Photography
Dan Burkholder, Photographer
Jill Skupin Burkholder, Photographer & Fine Art
Alicia Burnett, Printmaker
Sarah Butler, Works on Paper
Laura Cannamela, Ceramic & Paper Sculpture
Virginia Cantarella, Painter
McWillie Chambers, Painter, Printmaking
Charnel House, Limited Edition Handmade Books
Dot Chast, Painter, Printmaker, Mixed Media
Sasha Chermayeff, Painter
Guy Chirico, Jr., Tempo Fine Arts
Concerts In The Village, Musical Performance Organization
Rosalie Cornell, Mixed Media, Design
Paul Cort, Painting & Photography
Wendy Costa, Painter/Product Designer/Installation/Animation
James Cramer, Painter
Bob Crimi, Painter
Linda Cross, Mixed Media
Allison Culbertson, Graphic Designer/Web Designer
Jane Culp, Painter
Jameson Currier, Illustrator, Designer
Howard, Danelowitz, Painter
Ulla Darni, Hand-painted Lighting, Wearable Art, Jewelry & Collectibles
Carrie Dashow, Interdisciplinary Performance
Shelley Davis, Mixed Media & Painting
William L. Deane, Photography
Annick de Bellefeuille, Historical Fiction
Kristen DeFontes, Assemblage, Printmaker
Chris DeMarco, Photography
Terrance Depietro,  Artist/Painter/Instructor
Nancy De Flon, Photography
Tasha Depp, Painter, Mixed Media
Elizabeth DiGiacomantonio, Painter
Giovanni di Mola, Fine Arts Photography
V. James DiPerna, Photography
Francis X. Driscoll, Photographer
William Duffy, Painter
Carol Durant, Playwright, Poetry, Author
Sandra Dutton, Writer/Illustrator
Jim Ebersole, Oil, Watercolor, Drawing
Patrick Farley, Pointillism and Illustration
Olive Farrell, Painter
Jean Feinberg, Painter
Patti Ferrara, Artist
David Fried, Photographer
Stuart Friedman, Painter
Mayuko Fujino, Cutout & Stencil
Yechiam Gal, Digital Art
Larry Gambon, Photographer
Maureen Garcia, Clay & Sculpture
Ginnie Gardiner, Painter
Laura Garramone, Pastelist
Gail Giles, Painter
Kim Gilmour, FisheyeBrooklyn Dinnerware & Pottery
Michel Goldberg, Mixed Media Artist
The Rodney Shop, Rodney Greenblat
Lex Grey, Singer
Jamie Grossman, Painter
Josepha Gutelius, Painter, Mixed Media
Jim Holl, Artist
Django Houston, Stone Art
Philip Howie, Sculpture-Cast Bronze & Painting
Christine Hughes, Painter
Denis J. Jean, Jewelry Design, Glass
Rivka Katvan, Photography
Scott Keidong, Photographer & Graphic Design
Peter Keitel, Painter
Gretchen Kelly, Painter
Paul Kmiotek, Illustrator
Maria Kolodziej-Zincio, Encaustic Artist
K.A. Laity, Writer & Arcane Artist
John Laurenzi, Painter
Meryl Learnihan, Illustrator, Painter
Susan Lisbin, Folk Arts, Painter, Sculpture
Richard Lisle, Painter
Katharina Litchman, Quilt & Fiber Arts
Myra Lobel, Painter
Eric Longo, Visual Artist – Mixed Media
Linda Lynton, Painter
Elizabeth MacFarland, Painter
Susan Martin Maffei, Tapestry Artist
Anna Contes Maguire, Painter
Douglas James Maguire, Painter
Norm Magnussen, Art & Advertising
Ellen Mahnken, Designer
Helene Manzo, Painter
Heatherlynn Martin, Multi-media Artist, Writer & Performer
Kate Masters, Painter
Dana Matthews, Photography, Installations & Drawings
Maeve McCool, Drawings, Printmaking, Mixed Media & Photography
Dan McCormack, Photography
Barbara McGeachen, Watercolor Painter
Nathan McLaughlin, Musician
Claudia McNulty, Artist/Decorative Painter
Eva Melas, Ceramic Sculptures, Figures, Installation
Ron Miller, Pottery
Willie Mitchell, Painter & Fashion Greeting Cards
James Molloy, Photographer
Ann Morris, Ceramics, Glass, Jewelry & Collage
Grey Ivor Morris, Mosaic
Raphael Moser, Poet
Elena Mosley, Dancer/Instructor
Michael Moss, Musician
Sylvia Mueller, Analog Collage
Ricardo Mulero, Designer/Artist/Painter
Susan Nicolini, Painter
Sonny Ochs, Singer Songwriter & Concert Presenter
Liz Ortiz, Abstract Painter, Linocut Carver
Franc Palaia, Artist
Panther Creek Arts, Performance Space-Theater, Art, Music & Food
Nancy Marie Payne, Storyteller
Adina M Pease, Photography, Video & Digital Design
Ellen Perantoni, Painter
Joyce Polance, Painter
Terry Preisner, Painter
Sandra Pysher, Oil Painter
Howard Raver, Photographer & Drone Photography
Kelly Ann Raver, Graphic Design, Marketing, Letterpress Printer, Pastel & Chalk
Ruby Reichardt, Painter & Photographer
Valerie Richmond, Artists’ Bookmaker & Printer
Joan Reinmuth, Jewelry Design
Karen F. Rhodes, Watercolor Painter
Caitlin Roben, Woodworker/Sculptor
Paul Rosenberg, Dance Caller
Lydia Rubio, Painter, Artist Books
Deborah Ruggerio, Painter
Lisa Peters Russ, Artist
Ruth Sachs, Ceramics
Richard Saja, Embroidery
Margaret Saliske, Sculpture/Photography
Jesse Sanchez, Artist/Art Director
Tom Sardo, Photography
Beth Schneck, Photographer
Paul Schneck, Photographer
Richard T. Scott, Classical Oil Painter
Allen Shadow, Poet, Novelist
Meryl Shapiro, Fine Art &  Jewelry
Liz Shaw, Creative Consulting
Ave Siecinski, Murals & Decorative Art
Amy Silberkleit, Lithography
Steven Z Soszynski, Painter
Kayla Speed, Painter, Printmaker, Computer Design
George Spencer, Media Arts
Spencertown Academy Arts Center, Arts Center
Viorica Stan, Mixed Media Artist
Stephen Petronio Company, Dance-Petronio Residency Initiative
Jaclyn C. Stevenson, Writer
Elizabeth Stewart, Photographer
Lynne Stone, Painter, Mixed Media
Susan M. Story, Pastel
Laura Summer, Painter, Arts Advocacy
Jacqueline Sweeney, Poetry/Prose Performance & Workshops
Ken Tannenbaum, Photographer
Tempo Fine Arts, Gallery
Robert Tomlinson, Mixed Media Artist
Dara Trahan, Masquerade Masks & More
Sheila Trautman, Watercolor Painter
Debra Trebitz, Photographer
Alice Tunison, Artist
K.Velis Turan, Fiber Artist
Kevin Van Hentenryck, Figurative Stone Carver
Marianne Van Lent, Painter & Mixed Media
Sherry Wack, Painter
Uel Wade, Musician
Barbara Walter, Artist
Elaine Warfield, Designer
Wave Farm, Transmission Arts, WGXC Radio 90.7 FM, Media Arts Grants
Mark & Diane Weisbeck, Weisbeck Design, Public Art
Fay Wood, Sculpture, Painter & Collage
Arthur Yanoff, Abstract painter
Sue Zann, Multimedia Artist
Abbie Zuidema, Watercolor Artist

CREATE. RENEW. BECOME!
Become a CREATE member today! Your support allows us to provide rich programming, curate exciting gallery shows and be your community arts council